Freegames.Com - Info freegames.com

freegames receives about 6,400 unique visitors and 17,408 (2.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $51.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,587.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freegames.com is ranked number 82,146 in the world and 0.00128% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 64.188.56.188.

About - freegames.com

How popular is freegames.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
192,000
Daily Pageviews:
17,408 (2.72 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
82,146 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00128% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.3%20.6%58098
India 24.5%17.1%32769
Canada 5.8%4.0%27324
United Kingdom 5.4%4.2%48820
Greece 2.0%1.3%32079
Bangladesh 1.8%1.1%23653
Philippines 1.6%1.2%20565
Australia 1.4%0.8%74267
New Zealand 0.7%0.6%19391
Germany 0.6%1.4%252195

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freegames.com
100.00%100.00%3.0

How fast does freegames.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1700 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
104
Total Backlinks:
  611
Follow Links:
  510
Nofollow Links:
  101
Referring Domains:
  90
Referring IPs:
  88

Competitive Data

SEMrush freegames.com
Domain:
  freegames.com
Rank:
  2,414
Organic Keywords:
  3,646
Organic Traffic:
  743,957
Organic Cost:
  $687,525.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is freegames.com?

Facebook likes:
  190
Facebook shares:
  433
Facebook comments:
  150
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  773
Google +:
  247
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  721
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much freegames.com can earn?

Website Value:
$32,587.37
Daily Revenue:
$51.20
Monthly Revenue:
$1,536.00
Yearly Revenue:
$18,688.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is freegames.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.188.56.188
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.188.56.188

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/css/extra.css (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/css/font-awesome.css (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/css/styles.css (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/images/ArrowDown.gif (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/images/logo-footer.png (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/images/logo-mobile.png (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/images/logo-white.png (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/images/text-footer.png (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/images/text-sidenav.png (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/js/favorites.js (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/js/jquery.cookiebar.js (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified-1.8.0.js (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/js/respond.js (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/js/uikit.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/js/jquery.base64.js (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/js/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
http://floraassets.com/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified-1.8.0.js (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1012-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1022-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1031-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1083-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1116-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1158-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1181-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1185-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1221-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1266-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1347-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1349-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1355-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1365-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1368-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1474-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1510-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1513-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1525-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1545-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1547-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1552-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1560-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1563-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1581-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1589-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1595-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1597-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1601-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1604-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1609-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1615-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1620-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1625-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1626-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1627-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1635-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1647-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1648-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1671-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1705-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1727-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1770-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1787-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1806-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1825-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1863-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1874-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1893-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1937-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1940-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1953-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1958-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1962-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1994-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2008-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2041-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2074-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2092-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2107-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2124-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2422-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2426-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2437-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2440-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2445-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2451-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2455-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2459-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2481-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3268-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3273-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3279-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3283-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3292-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3298-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3301-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3305-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3313-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3338-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3341-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3344-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3350-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3357-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3364-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3372-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3373-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3393-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3397-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3399-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3406-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3432-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3454-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3493-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3536-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3538-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3572-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3583-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3676-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3712-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3825-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3879-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3887-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3903-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3914-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3982-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3999-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4028-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4071-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4090-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4097-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4107-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4118-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4140-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4149-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4159-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4162-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4175-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4180-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4183-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4194-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4208-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4236-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4239-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4240-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4241-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/4255-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/728-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/817-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/845-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/854-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/884-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/890-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/934-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/943-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/953-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/988-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://floraassets.com/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
http://floraassets.com/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified-1.8.0.js
http://floraassets.com/js/jquery.base64.js
http://floraassets.com/js/jquery.cookie.js
http://floraassets.com/js/fancybox-2.1.4/jquery.fancybox.pack.js?v=2.1.4
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/js/uikit.min.js
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/js/respond.js
http://floraassets.com/js/jquery.base64.js
http://floraassets.com/js/jquery.cookie.js
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/js/favorites.js
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/js/jquery.cookiebar.js
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified-1.8.0.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/css/styles.css
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/css/extra.css
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/css/font-awesome.css
http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/css/adcookie.css
http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.0.3/css/font-awesome.css
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.1.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://floraassets.com/js/fancybox-2.1.4/jquery.fancybox.css?v=2.1.4

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 149.7KiB (76% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/3397-0.jpg could save 67.7KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/2107-0.jpg could save 56.7KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1474-0.jpg could save 20.9KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/images/logo-mobile.png could save 2.6KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/images/ArrowDown.gif could save 1KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mgct.florastatic.com/180x135/0/1609-0.jpg could save 845B (11% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/search/?q=%22…kwid=24573&amp;c=1" class="games">For Girls</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search/?q=%22…kwid=24563&amp;c=1">2 Players 50</a> and 115 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.floraict.com"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://floraict.com/#about">About Us</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="" class="cb-enable">I agree</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://gamesalmon.com/?t=10" class="cb-disable">I disagree</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/user_agreement/">Terms of Use</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying http://floraassets.com/freegames.com/js/jquery.cookiebar.js could save 1.2KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://floraassets.com/js/jquery.base64.js could save 750B (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://floraassets.com/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  64
Vendor reliability:
  64
Privacy:
  64
Child safety:
  75

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to freegames.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ta=3%3BW251bGwsMCwxNDYzMjUxOTEzLDE0NjMyNTE5MTMsMSwwLDAsIjIwMTYtMDUtMTQiLG51bGxd; expires=Sun, 14-May-2017 18:51:53 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; httponly
Cache-Control: max-age=600, public, s-maxage=600
Set-Cookie: SSC0=eyJkZXZpY2VfdGFnIjoiZGVza3RvcCJ9; expires=Sun, 14-May-2017 18:51:53 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=freegames.com; httponly
Content-Type: text/html
X-Cookie:
X-Do-Esi: true
Date: Sat, 14 May 2016 18:51:53 GMT
X-Varnish: 1661270000
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.188.56.188 60
MX pawn.isprime.com 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns.isprime.com
Rname support.isprime.com
Serial Number 1404202068
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.isprime.com 3599
NS ns.isprime.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-12
Domain Age:
19 years 10 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FREEGAMES.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FREEGAMES.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FREEGAMES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-jul-2014
Creation Date: 12-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 11-jul-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 14 May 2016 18:51:42 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 72 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

toystore.lol
12 secs
livekelly.com
1 min
d211post.org
3 mins
nasze-kino.eu
3 mins
anathema.mine.nu
5 mins
mcser.org
9 mins
olympicshub.com
9 mins
copperpoint.com
9 mins
bankfrauds.net
10 mins
yanimani.com
10 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freegames.com widget